Operation Broken Fang Case trade-up: gloves outcomes
Knife trade-up · Operation Broken Fang Case · priced 2026-10-19
Operation Broken Fang Case: five Coverts into one of 24 gloves, at 1 in 24 each. The five cheapest Coverts cost €117 together today, led by the Glock-18 | Neo-Noir at €23.45. The gold runs from €129 to €2,375 at the best book, net of its fee. 18 of the 18 priced golds list above the ticket. Asks read 2026-10-19.
Glock-18 | Neo-Noir · BS ×5 = €117
The builder prices each Covert live at the float you set, so its cost can differ a little from the ticket above (the cheapest listing, five times).
Covert inputs: what five of them cost
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range | Follow |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glock-18 | Neo-NoirBS · 0.00 to 1.00€23.45 | €23.45 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 | ||
| M4A1-S | PrintstreamBS · 0.00 to 0.80€125 | €125 | BS | 0.00 to 0.80 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ask first, across Skinport, CSFloat and Skins.com, with the wear that ask belongs to and the float range the skin rolls in. Five of any of these run the contract; five of the cheapest is the ticket price. Case first on sale 2020-10-14.
gloves outcomes
Each item in the case's rare pool is equally likely. StatTrak inputs keep only the knives.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Cleanest wear | Lands at | Worth there |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ★ Broken Fang Gloves | Yellow-banded4.17% · BS€34.69 | 4.17% | €223 | BS 0.8 | €34.69 | |
| ★ Broken Fang Gloves | Unhinged4.17% · BS€40.83 | 4.17% | €360 | BS 0.8 | €40.83 | |
| ★ Broken Fang Gloves | Needle Point4.17% · BS€34.63 | 4.17% | €129 | BS 0.8 | €34.63 | |
| ★ Broken Fang Gloves | Jade | |||||
| ★ Driver Gloves | Snow Leopard | |||||
| ★ Broken Fang Gloves | Jade4.17% · BS€52.53 | 4.17% | · | BS 0.8 | €52.53 | |
| ★ Driver Gloves | Snow Leopard4.17% · BS€164 | 4.17% | · | BS 0.8 | €164 | |
| ★ Driver Gloves | Black Tie4.17% · BS€77.11 | 4.17% | · | BS 0.8 | €77.11 | |
| ★ Driver Gloves | Rezan the Red4.17% · BS€43.34 | 4.17% | · | BS 0.8 | €43.34 | |
| ★ Driver Gloves | Queen Jaguar4.17% · BS€36.73 | 4.17% | €371 | BS 0.8 | €36.73 | |
| ★ Hand Wraps | CAUTION!4.17% · BS€80.84 | 4.17% | €504 | BS 0.8 | €80.84 | |
| ★ Hand Wraps | Giraffe4.17% · BS€32.36 | 4.17% | €180 | BS 0.8 | €32.36 | |
| ★ Hand Wraps | Constrictor4.17% · BS€30.23 | 4.17% | €177 | BS 0.8 | €30.23 | |
| ★ Hand Wraps | Desert Shamagh4.17% · BS€28.39 | 4.17% | €419 | BS 0.8 | €28.39 | |
| ★ Moto Gloves | Blood Pressure4.17% · BS€66.28 | 4.17% | · | BS 0.8 | €66.28 | |
| ★ Moto Gloves | Smoke Out4.17% · BS€58.15 | 4.17% | €513 | BS 0.8 | €58.15 | |
| ★ Moto Gloves | Finish Line4.17% · BS€40.74 | 4.17% | €337 | BS 0.8 | €40.74 | |
| ★ Moto Gloves | 3rd Commando Company4.17% · BS€32.05 | 4.17% | €169 | BS 0.8 | €32.05 | |
| ★ Specialist Gloves | Field Agent4.17% · BS€68.57 | 4.17% | €634 | BS 0.8 | €68.57 | |
| ★ Specialist Gloves | Tiger Strike4.17% · BS€71.00 | 4.17% | · | BS 0.8 | €71.00 | |
| ★ Specialist Gloves | Lt. Commander4.17% · BS€56.87 | 4.17% | €385 | BS 0.8 | €56.87 | |
| ★ Specialist Gloves | Marble Fade4.17% · BS€79.77 | 4.17% | €1,107 | BS 0.8 | €79.77 | |
| ★ Sport Gloves | Slingshot4.17% · BS€132 | 4.17% | €2,240 | BS 0.8 | €132 | |
| ★ Sport Gloves | Scarlet Shamagh4.17% · BS€103 | 4.17% | €807 | BS 0.8 | €103 | |
| ★ Sport Gloves | Nocts4.17% · BS€356 | 4.17% | €2,375 | BS 0.8 | €356 | |
| ★ Sport Gloves | Big Game4.17% · BS€83.58 | 4.17% | €555 | BS 0.8 | €83.58 | |
| ★ Hand Wraps | Constrictor | |||||
| ★ Hand Wraps | Desert Shamagh |
21 more outcomes14 more outcomes
See all 24 outcomes, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
More on these numbers
The first price is what the best book pays you for it, net of that book's fee, at the item's cleanest wear. The last two are the wear five of the cheapest Covert actually land it in, and what that copy pays.
Other cases that land the same knives
Every case whose gold pool overlaps this one, cheapest five-Covert ticket first, asks read 2026-10-19. Where the pool is identical the odds are identical too, so the ticket is the whole decision.
| Picture | Name | Five-Covert ticket | Cheapest Covert | Golds in common |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Snakebite CaseUSP-S | The Traitor€104 | €104 | USP-S | The Traitor | all 24 | |
| Recoil CaseAWP | Chromatic Aberration€111 | €111 | AWP | Chromatic Aberration | all 24 | |
| Operation Broken Fang Case this pageGlock-18 | Neo-Noir€117 | €117 | Glock-18 | Neo-Noir | all 24 |
More on these numbers
This pool is not unique to the Operation Broken Fang Case: two other cases draw from exactly the same 24 golds at exactly the same 1 in 24 odds, so the only thing separating them is what five Coverts cost. The cheapest door in on the 2026-10-19 asks is the Snakebite Case at €104, against €117 here. Same pool, same odds, 11 percent less to enter.
What the ticket buys
ShowHide
The cheapest way into this pool right now is Glock-18 | Neo-Noir in Battle-Scarred at €23.45, so five of them are a €117 ticket at asks read 2026-10-19. The pool spans six models (Broken Fang Gloves, Driver Gloves, Hand Wraps, Moto Gloves, Specialist Gloves, Sport Gloves), so the roll decides the model as well as the finish.
Every one of the 18 priced gold items in this pool lists above the €117 ticket, so the roll pays on 100 percent of the pool at asks read 2026-10-19. That is a ceiling, not a forecast. Those gold prices are quoted at each item's cleanest wear, and the ticket does not buy that: five copies of Glock-18 | Neo-Noir in Battle-Scarred land this pool in Battle-Scarred, where the same items list a median 86 percent lower. The landing column on the table is the one to read.
Priced at the wear they land in, 3 of the 24 quotable gold items clear the €117 ticket, 13 percent of the pool, against 18 of 18 on the clean quotes. The gap between those two numbers is the wear. The float that gets there is not the one on the listing. The cheapest Battle-Scarred copy sits at the top of its band, 1, and Valve measures that against the skin's own range before averaging, which puts it at 100 percent of the way up. That percentage, not the raw float, is what maps into the knife's range, so a clean looking input can still hand you a beaten knife.
Prefer choosing the knife you receive? Compare the cheapest CS2 knives by budget before buying contract inputs.
Put five Coverts from the Operation Broken Fang Case into a contract and you get one of the 24 gold items above. The output float is the normalised average of your five inputs, mapped into the knife or glove's own range, which is why the float column on the inputs table matters as much as the price one. Set your exact floats in the trade-up calculator to see the wear you'd land, read how trade-ups work if the float maths is new, and compare every case's pool, odds and ticket cost on the knife trade-up page.
Operation Broken Fang Case trade-up questions
Which knives can you get from the Operation Broken Fang Case?
The pool holds no knives and 24 pairs of gloves, listed in full above with the price of each. The models in the pool are Broken Fang Gloves, Driver Gloves, Hand Wraps, Moto Gloves, Specialist Gloves, Sport Gloves.
How much does a knife trade-up from the Operation Broken Fang Case cost?
€117 at the cheapest, which is five copies of Glock-18 | Neo-Noir at €23.45 each, the case's cheapest Covert ask, read 2026-10-19. Those are real listings, not an average, and the cheapest listing is usually the worst wear.
What are the odds of a specific knife from the Operation Broken Fang Case?
1 in 24, 4.2 percent, when all five inputs come from this case. Each item in the pool is equally likely. Mix in Coverts from another case and each case gets a fifth of the odds per input, then the item is drawn evenly from whichever pool wins.
What wear knife do you get from the Operation Broken Fang Case trade-up?
Battle-Scarred, on every item in the pool, if you run the cheapest ticket. Five copies of Glock-18 | Neo-Noir in Battle-Scarred is the cheapest way in, and the cheapest listing in a wear band sits at the worst float of that band, 1 here. Valve normalises that against the skin's own float range first, which puts it 100 percent of the way up, then maps that position into the knife or glove's range. Buy cleaner floats inside the same band and every landing gets cleaner with them; the table above shows the cheap version.
Is there a cheaper case with the same knives as the Operation Broken Fang Case?
Yes. The Snakebite Case holds exactly the same 24 golds at the same 1 in 24 odds, and its five-Covert ticket is €104 against €117 here, 11 percent less for the identical contract, read 2026-10-19. The table above prices every case that draws this pool, three of them counting this one.
Can you get gloves from the Operation Broken Fang Case?
Yes. 24 of the 24 gold items here are gloves, and gloves have no StatTrak version, so a StatTrak contract can only give you one of the no knives.
What comes out of the Operation Broken Fang Case trade-up, net of fees?
One of the 18 priced gold items comes out, listed today between €129 and €2,375. All of them list above the €117 ticket. Those gold prices are quoted at each item's cleanest wear, and the ticket does not buy that: five copies of Glock-18 | Neo-Noir in Battle-Scarred land this pool in Battle-Scarred, where the same items list a median 86 percent lower. The landing column on the table is the one to read. Priced at the wear they land in, 3 of the 24 quotable gold items clear the €117 ticket, 13 percent of the pool, against 18 of 18 on the clean quotes. The gap between those two numbers is the wear. Treat the contract as a way to pick a pool you want, not as a way to make money, and price your own five floats in the calculator before you commit.