Spectrum 2 Case trade-up: knives outcomes
Knife trade-up · Spectrum 2 Case · priced 2026-10-19
Spectrum 2 Case: five Coverts into one of 30 knives, at 1 in 30 each. The five cheapest Coverts cost €380 together today, led by the AK-47 | The Empress at €76.09. The gold runs from €34.33 to €1,658 at the best book, net of its fee. 6 of the 26 priced golds list above the ticket. Asks read 2026-10-19.
AK-47 | The Empress · WW ×5 = €380
The builder prices each Covert live at the float you set, so its cost can differ a little from the ticket above (the cheapest listing, five times).
Covert inputs: what five of them cost
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range | Follow |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AK-47 | The EmpressWW · 0.00 to 1.00€76.09 | €76.09 | WW | 0.00 to 1.00 | ||
| P250 | See Ya LaterBS · 0.00 to 0.70€78.06 | €78.06 | BS | 0.00 to 0.70 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ask first, across Skinport, CSFloat and Skins.com, with the wear that ask belongs to and the float range the skin rolls in. Five of any of these run the contract; five of the cheapest is the ticket price. Case first on sale 2017-09-06.
knives outcomes
Each item in the case's rare pool is equally likely. StatTrak inputs keep only the knives.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Cleanest wear | Lands at | Worth there |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ★ Bowie Knife | Marble Fade3.33% · FN€114 | 3.33% | €114 | FN 0.036 | €114 | |
| ★ Bowie Knife | Tiger Tooth3.33% · FN€93.06 | 3.33% | €93.06 | FN 0.036 | €93.06 | |
| ★ Bowie Knife | Doppler3.33% · FN€181 | 3.33% | €181 | FN 0.036 | €181 | |
| ★ Bowie Knife | Damascus Steel | |||||
| ★ Bowie Knife | Ultraviolet | |||||
| ★ Bowie Knife | Damascus Steel3.33% · FT€55.54 | 3.33% | €77.11 | FT 0.225 | €55.54 | |
| ★ Bowie Knife | Ultraviolet3.33% · WW€48.70 | 3.33% | · | WW 0.392999 | €48.70 | |
| ★ Bowie Knife | Rust Coat3.33% · BS€34.76 | 3.33% | €54.25 | BS 0.669999 | €34.76 | |
| ★ Butterfly Knife | Marble Fade3.33% · FN€1,031 | 3.33% | €1,031 | FN 0.036 | €1,031 | |
| ★ Butterfly Knife | Tiger Tooth3.33% · FN€853 | 3.33% | €853 | FN 0.036 | €853 | |
| ★ Butterfly Knife | Doppler3.33% · FN€1,658 | 3.33% | €1,658 | FN 0.036 | €1,658 | |
| ★ Butterfly Knife | Damascus Steel3.33% · FT€534 | 3.33% | €683 | FT 0.225 | €534 | |
| ★ Butterfly Knife | Ultraviolet3.33% · WW€431 | 3.33% | €1,629 | WW 0.392999 | €431 | |
| ★ Butterfly Knife | Rust Coat3.33% · BS€396 | 3.33% | €430 | BS 0.669999 | €396 | |
| ★ Falchion Knife | Marble Fade3.33% · FN€134 | 3.33% | €134 | FN 0.036 | €134 | |
| ★ Falchion Knife | Tiger Tooth3.33% · FN€103 | 3.33% | €103 | FN 0.036 | €103 | |
| ★ Falchion Knife | Doppler3.33% · FN€218 | 3.33% | €218 | FN 0.036 | €218 | |
| ★ Falchion Knife | Damascus Steel3.33% · FT€70.26 | 3.33% | €93.77 | FT 0.225 | €70.26 | |
| ★ Falchion Knife | Ultraviolet3.33% · WW€55.47 | 3.33% | · | WW 0.392999 | €55.47 | |
| ★ Falchion Knife | Rust Coat3.33% · BS€42.66 | 3.33% | €52.62 | BS 0.669999 | €42.66 | |
| ★ Huntsman Knife | Marble Fade3.33% · FN€132 | 3.33% | €132 | FN 0.036 | €132 | |
| ★ Huntsman Knife | Tiger Tooth3.33% · FN€101 | 3.33% | €101 | FN 0.036 | €101 | |
| ★ Huntsman Knife | Doppler3.33% · FN€219 | 3.33% | €219 | FN 0.036 | €219 | |
| ★ Huntsman Knife | Damascus Steel3.33% · FT€64.07 | 3.33% | €85.51 | FT 0.225 | €64.07 | |
| ★ Huntsman Knife | Ultraviolet3.33% · WW€45.81 | 3.33% | · | WW 0.392999 | €45.81 | |
| ★ Huntsman Knife | Rust Coat3.33% · BS€38.96 | 3.33% | €51.71 | BS 0.669999 | €38.96 | |
| ★ Shadow Daggers | Marble Fade3.33% · FN€65.90 | 3.33% | €65.90 | FN 0.036 | €65.90 | |
| ★ Shadow Daggers | Tiger Tooth3.33% · FN€51.65 | 3.33% | €51.65 | FN 0.036 | €51.65 | |
| ★ Shadow Daggers | Doppler3.33% · FN€93.03 | 3.33% | €93.03 | FN 0.036 | €93.03 | |
| ★ Shadow Daggers | Damascus Steel3.33% · FT€33.43 | 3.33% | €48.39 | FT 0.225 | €33.43 | |
| ★ Shadow Daggers | Ultraviolet3.33% · WW€36.06 | 3.33% | · | WW 0.392999 | €36.06 | |
| ★ Shadow Daggers | Rust Coat3.33% · BS€29.15 | 3.33% | €34.33 | BS 0.669999 | €29.15 | |
| ★ Butterfly Knife | Ultraviolet | |||||
| ★ Butterfly Knife | Rust Coat |
27 more outcomes20 more outcomes
See all 30 outcomes, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
More on these numbers
The first price is what the best book pays you for it, net of that book's fee, at the item's cleanest wear. The last two are the wear five of the cheapest Covert actually land it in, and what that copy pays.
Other cases that land the same knives
Every case whose gold pool overlaps this one, cheapest five-Covert ticket first, asks read 2026-10-19. Where the pool is identical the odds are identical too, so the ticket is the whole decision.
| Picture | Name | Five-Covert ticket | Cheapest Covert | Golds in common |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spectrum 2 Case this pageAK-47 | The Empress€380 | €380 | AK-47 | The Empress | all 30 | |
| Spectrum CaseUSP-S | Neo-Noir€399 | €399 | USP-S | Neo-Noir | all 30 |
More on these numbers
This pool is not unique to the Spectrum 2 Case: one other case draws from exactly the same 30 golds at the same 1 in 30 odds. This one is the cheapest door in on the 2026-10-19 asks, €380, which is why it is the one to run.
What the ticket buys
ShowHide
The cheapest way into this pool right now is AK-47 | The Empress in Well-Worn at €76.09, so five of them are a €380 ticket at asks read 2026-10-19. The pool spans five models (Bowie Knife, Butterfly Knife, Falchion Knife, Huntsman Knife, Shadow Daggers), so the roll decides the model as well as the finish.
6 of the 26 priced gold items in this pool list above the €380 ticket, so the roll pays on 23 percent of the pool at asks read 2026-10-19. That is a ceiling, not a forecast. Those gold prices are quoted at each item's cleanest wear. Five copies of AK-47 | The Empress in Well-Worn land this pool in Factory New through Battle-Scarred, so the landing column on the table is the wear to read, not the clean one.
Priced at the wear they land in, 6 of the 30 quotable gold items clear the €380 ticket, 20 percent of the pool. The float that gets there is not the one on the listing. The cheapest Well-Worn copy sits at 0.449999, which is 45 percent of the way up that skin's own range, and it is that percentage, not the raw float, that maps into the knife's range.
Prefer choosing the knife you receive? Compare the cheapest CS2 knives by budget before buying contract inputs.
Put five Coverts from the Spectrum 2 Case into a contract and you get one of the 30 gold items above. The output float is the normalised average of your five inputs, mapped into the knife or glove's own range, which is why the float column on the inputs table matters as much as the price one. Set your exact floats in the trade-up calculator to see the wear you'd land, read how trade-ups work if the float maths is new, and compare every case's pool, odds and ticket cost on the knife trade-up page.
Spectrum 2 Case trade-up questions
Which knives can you get from the Spectrum 2 Case?
The pool holds 30 knives, listed in full above with the price of each. The models in the pool are Bowie Knife, Butterfly Knife, Falchion Knife, Huntsman Knife, Shadow Daggers.
How much does a knife trade-up from the Spectrum 2 Case cost?
€380 at the cheapest, which is five copies of AK-47 | The Empress at €76.09 each, the case's cheapest Covert ask, read 2026-10-19. Those are real listings, not an average, and the cheapest listing is usually the worst wear.
What are the odds of a specific knife from the Spectrum 2 Case?
1 in 30, 3.3 percent, when all five inputs come from this case. Each item in the pool is equally likely. Mix in Coverts from another case and each case gets a fifth of the odds per input, then the item is drawn evenly from whichever pool wins.
What wear knife do you get from the Spectrum 2 Case trade-up?
Anywhere from Factory New to Battle-Scarred, depending which item you land. Five copies of AK-47 | The Empress in Well-Worn is the cheapest way in, and the cheapest listing in a wear band sits at the worst float of that band, 0.449999 here. Valve normalises that against the skin's own float range first, which puts it 45 percent of the way up, then maps that position into the knife or glove's range. Buy cleaner floats inside the same band and every landing gets cleaner with them; the table above shows the cheap version.
Is there a cheaper case with the same knives as the Spectrum 2 Case?
No. one other case draws from the same 30 golds at the same odds, and none of them is cheaper to enter than this one at 2026-10-19. The table above prices every one of them.
Can you get gloves from the Spectrum 2 Case?
No. This case's gold pool is knives only, so no contract from it can land gloves.
What comes out of the Spectrum 2 Case trade-up, net of fees?
One of the 26 priced gold items comes out, listed today between €34.33 and €1,658. Above the €380 ticket: 6 of them. Below it: 20. Those gold prices are quoted at each item's cleanest wear. Five copies of AK-47 | The Empress in Well-Worn land this pool in Factory New through Battle-Scarred, so the landing column on the table is the wear to read, not the clean one. Priced at the wear they land in, 6 of the 30 quotable gold items clear the €380 ticket, 20 percent of the pool. Treat the contract as a way to pick a pool you want, not as a way to make money, and price your own five floats in the calculator before you commit.