eSports 2014 Summer Case trade-up: knives outcomes
Knife trade-up · eSports 2014 Summer Case · priced 2026-10-19
eSports 2014 Summer Case: five Coverts into one of 60 knives, at 1 in 60 each. The five cheapest Coverts cost €291 together today, led by the M4A4 | Bullet Rain at €58.25. The gold runs from €92.71 to €4,351 at the best book, net of its fee. Asks read 2026-10-19.
M4A4 | Bullet Rain · FT ×5 = €291
The builder prices each Covert live at the float you set, so its cost can differ a little from the ticket above (the cheapest listing, five times).
Covert inputs: what five of them cost
| Picture | Name | Cheapest ask | Wear | Float range | Follow |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M4A4 | Bullet RainFT · 0.02 to 0.46€58.25 | €58.25 | FT | 0.02 to 0.46 | ||
| AK-47 | JaguarBS · 0.00 to 1.00€60.83 | €60.83 | BS | 0.00 to 1.00 |
More on these numbers
Cheapest ask first, across Skinport, CSFloat and Skins.com, with the wear that ask belongs to and the float range the skin rolls in. Five of any of these run the contract; five of the cheapest is the ticket price. Case first on sale 2014-07-09.
knives outcomes
Each item in the case's rare pool is equally likely. StatTrak inputs keep only the knives.
| Picture | Name | Chance | Cleanest wear | Lands at | Worth there |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ★ Bayonet | Fade1.67% · FN€256 | 1.67% | €256 | FN 0.065454 | €256 | |
| ★ Bayonet | Slaughter1.67% · FT€238 | 1.67% | €294 | FT 0.214545 | €238 | |
| ★ Bayonet | Case Hardened1.67% · BS€177 | 1.67% | €414 | BS 0.81818 | €177 | |
| ★ Bayonet | Night | |||||
| ★ Bayonet | Blue Steel | |||||
| ★ Bayonet | Night1.67% · BS€105 | 1.67% | · | BS 0.665453 | €105 | |
| ★ Bayonet | Blue Steel1.67% · BS€149 | 1.67% | €327 | BS 0.81818 | €149 | |
| ★ Bayonet | Crimson Web1.67% · BS€143 | 1.67% | · | BS 0.665453 | €143 | |
| ★ Bayonet | Stained1.67% · BS€129 | 1.67% | · | BS 0.81818 | €129 | |
| ★ Bayonet | Scorched1.67% · BS€100 | 1.67% | · | BS 0.665453 | €100 | |
| ★ Bayonet | Safari Mesh1.67% · BS€97.45 | 1.67% | · | BS 0.665453 | €97.45 | |
| ★ Bayonet | Boreal Forest1.67% · BS€94.57 | 1.67% | · | BS 0.665453 | €94.57 | |
| ★ Bayonet | Urban Masked1.67% · BS€100 | 1.67% | · | BS 0.665453 | €100 | |
| ★ Bayonet | Forest DDPAT1.67% · BS€129 | 1.67% | · | BS 0.665453 | €129 | |
| ★ Flip Knife | Fade1.67% · FN€228 | 1.67% | €228 | FN 0.065454 | €228 | |
| ★ Flip Knife | Slaughter1.67% · FT€203 | 1.67% | €226 | FT 0.214545 | €203 | |
| ★ Flip Knife | Case Hardened1.67% · BS€142 | 1.67% | €277 | BS 0.81818 | €142 | |
| ★ Flip Knife | Night1.67% · BS€94.98 | 1.67% | €344 | BS 0.665453 | €94.98 | |
| ★ Flip Knife | Blue Steel1.67% · BS€117 | 1.67% | €249 | BS 0.81818 | €117 | |
| ★ Flip Knife | Crimson Web1.67% · BS€138 | 1.67% | · | BS 0.665453 | €138 | |
| ★ Flip Knife | Stained1.67% · BS€93.89 | 1.67% | €149 | BS 0.81818 | €93.89 | |
| ★ Flip Knife | Scorched1.67% · BS€88.46 | 1.67% | · | BS 0.665453 | €88.46 | |
| ★ Flip Knife | Safari Mesh1.67% · BS€89.15 | 1.67% | · | BS 0.665453 | €89.15 | |
| ★ Flip Knife | Boreal Forest1.67% · BS€87.40 | 1.67% | · | BS 0.665453 | €87.40 | |
| ★ Flip Knife | Urban Masked1.67% · BS€94.31 | 1.67% | · | BS 0.665453 | €94.31 | |
| ★ Flip Knife | Forest DDPAT1.67% · BS€93.61 | 1.67% | · | BS 0.665453 | €93.61 | |
| ★ Gut Knife | Fade1.67% · FN€92.71 | 1.67% | €92.71 | FN 0.065454 | €92.71 | |
| ★ Gut Knife | Slaughter1.67% · FT€93.09 | 1.67% | €97.27 | FT 0.214545 | €93.09 | |
| ★ Gut Knife | Case Hardened1.67% · BS€75.28 | 1.67% | €151 | BS 0.81818 | €75.28 | |
| ★ Gut Knife | Night1.67% · BS€38.91 | 1.67% | · | BS 0.665453 | €38.91 | |
| ★ Gut Knife | Blue Steel1.67% · BS€56.16 | 1.67% | €227 | BS 0.81818 | €56.16 | |
| ★ Gut Knife | Crimson Web1.67% · BS€55.69 | 1.67% | · | BS 0.665453 | €55.69 | |
| ★ Gut Knife | Stained1.67% · BS€70.28 | 1.67% | €102 | BS 0.81818 | €70.28 | |
| ★ Gut Knife | Scorched1.67% · BS | 1.67% | · | BS 0.665453 | · | |
| ★ Gut Knife | Safari Mesh1.67% · BS€38.20 | 1.67% | · | BS 0.665453 | €38.20 | |
| ★ Gut Knife | Boreal Forest1.67% · BS€37.89 | 1.67% | · | BS 0.665453 | €37.89 | |
| ★ Gut Knife | Urban Masked1.67% · BS€38.01 | 1.67% | · | BS 0.665453 | €38.01 | |
| ★ Gut Knife | Forest DDPAT1.67% · BS€37.42 | 1.67% | €304 | BS 0.665453 | €37.42 | |
| ★ Karambit | Fade1.67% · FN€1,355 | 1.67% | €1,355 | FN 0.065454 | €1,355 | |
| ★ Karambit | Slaughter1.67% · FT€712 | 1.67% | €857 | FT 0.214545 | €712 | |
| ★ Karambit | Case Hardened1.67% · BS€516 | 1.67% | €1,323 | BS 0.81818 | €516 | |
| ★ Karambit | Night1.67% · BS€400 | 1.67% | €1,724 | BS 0.665453 | €400 | |
| ★ Karambit | Blue Steel1.67% · BS€533 | 1.67% | €861 | BS 0.81818 | €533 | |
| ★ Karambit | Crimson Web1.67% · BS€427 | 1.67% | · | BS 0.665453 | €427 | |
| ★ Karambit | Stained1.67% · BS€396 | 1.67% | €637 | BS 0.81818 | €396 | |
| ★ Karambit | Scorched1.67% · BS€329 | 1.67% | · | BS 0.665453 | €329 | |
| ★ Karambit | Safari Mesh1.67% · BS€309 | 1.67% | · | BS 0.665453 | €309 | |
| ★ Karambit | Boreal Forest1.67% · BS€332 | 1.67% | · | BS 0.665453 | €332 | |
| ★ Karambit | Urban Masked1.67% · BS€333 | 1.67% | €563 | BS 0.665453 | €333 | |
| ★ Karambit | Forest DDPAT1.67% · BS€336 | 1.67% | · | BS 0.665453 | €336 | |
| ★ M9 Bayonet | Fade1.67% · FN€685 | 1.67% | €685 | FN 0.065454 | €685 | |
| ★ M9 Bayonet | Slaughter1.67% · FT€513 | 1.67% | €656 | FT 0.214545 | €513 | |
| ★ M9 Bayonet | Case Hardened1.67% · BS€343 | 1.67% | €884 | BS 0.81818 | €343 | |
| ★ M9 Bayonet | Night1.67% · BS€266 | 1.67% | · | BS 0.665453 | €266 | |
| ★ M9 Bayonet | Blue Steel1.67% · BS€400 | 1.67% | · | BS 0.81818 | €400 | |
| ★ M9 Bayonet | Crimson Web1.67% · BS€346 | 1.67% | €4,351 | BS 0.665453 | €346 | |
| ★ M9 Bayonet | Stained1.67% · BS€293 | 1.67% | €434 | BS 0.81818 | €293 | |
| ★ M9 Bayonet | Scorched1.67% · BS€259 | 1.67% | €796 | BS 0.665453 | €259 | |
| ★ M9 Bayonet | Safari Mesh1.67% · BS€237 | 1.67% | · | BS 0.665453 | €237 | |
| ★ M9 Bayonet | Boreal Forest1.67% · BS€265 | 1.67% | · | BS 0.665453 | €265 | |
| ★ M9 Bayonet | Urban Masked1.67% · BS€252 | 1.67% | · | BS 0.665453 | €252 | |
| ★ M9 Bayonet | Forest DDPAT1.67% · BS€228 | 1.67% | · | BS 0.665453 | €228 | |
| ★ Bayonet | Urban Masked | |||||
| ★ Bayonet | Forest DDPAT |
57 more outcomes50 more outcomes
See all 60 outcomes, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
More on these numbers
The first price is what the best book pays you for it, net of that book's fee, at the item's cleanest wear. The last two are the wear five of the cheapest Covert actually land it in, and what that copy pays.
Other cases that land the same knives
Every case whose gold pool overlaps this one, cheapest five-Covert ticket first, asks read 2026-10-19. Where the pool is identical the odds are identical too, so the ticket is the whole decision.
| Picture | Name | Five-Covert ticket | Cheapest Covert | Golds in common |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| eSports 2014 Summer Case this pageM4A4 | Bullet Rain€291 | €291 | M4A4 | Bullet Rain | all 60 | |
| eSports 2013 CaseP90 | Death by Kitty€295 | €295 | P90 | Death by Kitty | all 60 | |
| Operation Vanguard Weapon CaseP2000 | Fire Elemental€300 | €300 | P2000 | Fire Elemental | all 60 | |
| Revolver Case | ||||
| Winter Offensive Weapon Case | ||||
| Revolver CaseR8 Revolver | Fade€300 | €300 | R8 Revolver | Fade | all 60 | |
| Winter Offensive Weapon CaseSawed-Off | The Kraken€302 | €302 | Sawed-Off | The Kraken | all 60 | |
| Operation Phoenix Weapon CaseAUG | Chameleon€303 | €303 | AUG | Chameleon | all 60 | |
| CS:GO Weapon Case 3CZ75-Auto | Victoria€312 | €312 | CZ75-Auto | Victoria | all 60 | |
| eSports 2013 Winter CaseM4A4 | X-Ray€321 | €321 | M4A4 | X-Ray | all 60 | |
| CS:GO Weapon Case 2SSG 08 | Blood in the Water€359 | €359 | SSG 08 | Blood in the Water | all 60 | |
| Operation Bravo CaseDesert Eagle | Golden Koi€810 | €810 | Desert Eagle | Golden Koi | all 60 | |
| CS:GO Weapon CaseAWP | Lightning Strike€1,993 | €1,993 | AWP | Lightning Strike | all 60 | |
| CS:GO Weapon Case |
8 more cases1 more cases
See all 11 cases, free with SteamSteam sign in only, we never see your password
The button opens steamcommunity.com, so check the address bar. Steam may ask for your password there; it never reaches us. Steam only tells us your public ID. Read-only: we can't trade, sell or move a single item. Free, no card.
Open this page in Safari or Chrome before signing in through Steam.
On a phone Steam may ask for your login here, even with its app signed in. Approve in the app if it asks, then come back to this tab.
More on these numbers
This pool is not unique to the eSports 2014 Summer Case: ten other cases draw from exactly the same 60 golds at the same 1 in 60 odds. This one is the cheapest door in on the 2026-10-19 asks, €291, which is why it is the one to run.
What the ticket buys
ShowHide
The cheapest way into this pool right now is M4A4 | Bullet Rain in Field-Tested at €58.25, so five of them are a €291 ticket at asks read 2026-10-19. The pool spans five models (Bayonet, Flip Knife, Gut Knife, Karambit, M9 Bayonet), so the roll decides the model as well as the finish.
18 of the 29 priced gold items in this pool list above the €291 ticket, so the roll pays on 62 percent of the pool at asks read 2026-10-19. That is a ceiling, not a forecast. Those gold prices are quoted at each item's cleanest wear, and the ticket does not buy that: five copies of M4A4 | Bullet Rain in Field-Tested land this pool in Factory New through Battle-Scarred, where the same items list a median 38 percent lower. The landing column on the table is the one to read.
Priced at the wear they land in, 18 of the 59 quotable gold items clear the €291 ticket, 31 percent of the pool. The float that gets there is not the one on the listing. The cheapest Field-Tested copy sits at the top of its band, 0.379999, and Valve measures that against the skin's own range before averaging, which puts it at 82 percent of the way up. That percentage, not the raw float, is what maps into the knife's range, so a clean looking input can still hand you a beaten knife.
Prefer choosing the knife you receive? Compare the cheapest CS2 knives by budget before buying contract inputs.
Put five Coverts from the eSports 2014 Summer Case into a contract and you get one of the 60 gold items above. The output float is the normalised average of your five inputs, mapped into the knife or glove's own range, which is why the float column on the inputs table matters as much as the price one. Set your exact floats in the trade-up calculator to see the wear you'd land, read how trade-ups work if the float maths is new, and compare every case's pool, odds and ticket cost on the knife trade-up page.
eSports 2014 Summer Case trade-up questions
Which knives can you get from the eSports 2014 Summer Case?
The pool holds 60 knives, listed in full above with the price of each. The models in the pool are Bayonet, Flip Knife, Gut Knife, Karambit, M9 Bayonet.
How much does a knife trade-up from the eSports 2014 Summer Case cost?
€291 at the cheapest, which is five copies of M4A4 | Bullet Rain at €58.25 each, the case's cheapest Covert ask, read 2026-10-19. Those are real listings, not an average, and the cheapest listing is usually the worst wear.
What are the odds of a specific knife from the eSports 2014 Summer Case?
1 in 60, 1.7 percent, when all five inputs come from this case. Each item in the pool is equally likely. Mix in Coverts from another case and each case gets a fifth of the odds per input, then the item is drawn evenly from whichever pool wins.
What wear knife do you get from the eSports 2014 Summer Case trade-up?
Anywhere from Factory New to Battle-Scarred, depending which item you land. Five copies of M4A4 | Bullet Rain in Field-Tested is the cheapest way in, and the cheapest listing in a wear band sits at the worst float of that band, 0.379999 here. Valve normalises that against the skin's own float range first, which puts it 82 percent of the way up, then maps that position into the knife or glove's range. Buy cleaner floats inside the same band and every landing gets cleaner with them; the table above shows the cheap version.
Is there a cheaper case with the same knives as the eSports 2014 Summer Case?
No. ten other cases draw from the same 60 golds at the same odds, and none of them is cheaper to enter than this one at 2026-10-19. The table above prices every one of them.
Can you get gloves from the eSports 2014 Summer Case?
No. This case's gold pool is knives only, so no contract from it can land gloves.
What comes out of the eSports 2014 Summer Case trade-up, net of fees?
One of the 29 priced gold items comes out, listed today between €92.71 and €4,351. Above the €291 ticket: 18 of them. Below it: 11. Those gold prices are quoted at each item's cleanest wear, and the ticket does not buy that: five copies of M4A4 | Bullet Rain in Field-Tested land this pool in Factory New through Battle-Scarred, where the same items list a median 38 percent lower. The landing column on the table is the one to read. Priced at the wear they land in, 18 of the 59 quotable gold items clear the €291 ticket, 31 percent of the pool. Treat the contract as a way to pick a pool you want, not as a way to make money, and price your own five floats in the calculator before you commit.